View previous topic :: View next topic |
Author |
Message |
sindyme
Joined: 05 Aug 2009 Posts: 37
|
How can I set PIC24FJ256GB106 Fuse |
Posted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 9:32 pm |
|
|
My Uart work have garbled.
My external crystal is 22.1184Mhz.
There is my FJ256GB106 .h file set.
Could everyone check it, plz. ~ Thanks.
Code: |
#FUSES NOWDT //No Watch Dog Timer
#FUSES NOJTAG //JTAG disabled
#FUSES NOPROTECT //Code not protected from reading
#FUSES NOWRT //Program memory not write protected
#FUSES NODEBUG //No Debug mode for ICD
#FUSES ICS0 //ICD communication channel 0
#FUSES WINDIS //Watch Dog Timer in non-Window mode
#FUSES WPRES128 //Watch Dog Timer PreScalar 1:128
#FUSES WPOSTS16 //Watch Dog Timer PostScalar 1:32768
#FUSES IESO //Internal External Switch Over mode
enabled
//#FUSES FRC_PS //Fast RC Oscillator with Post Scaler
#FUSES NOCKSFSM //Clock Switching is disabled, fail Safe
clock monitor is disabled
#FUSES NOOSCIO //OSC2 is general purpose output
#FUSES HS //High speed Osc (> 4mhz for PCM/PCH)
(>10mhz for PCD)
#FUSES IOL1WAY //Allows only one reconfiguration of
peripheral pins
#FUSES WPEND_LOW
#FUSES NOWPCFG
#FUSES NOWPDIS
#FUSES WPFP0
//#FUSES PLL12 //Divide By 12(48MHz oscillator input)
#FUSES RESERVED //Used to set the reserved FUSE bits
#use delay(clock=22118400)
#use rs232(UART1,baud=115200,XMIT=PIN_G6,RCV=PIN_G7,parity=N,bits=8,stream=coma)
#users232(UART1A,baud=115200,XMIT=PIN_D0,RCV=PIN_D11,parity=N,bits=8,stream=comb)
|
|
|
|
FvM
Joined: 27 Aug 2008 Posts: 2337 Location: Germany
|
|
Posted: Mon Jan 11, 2010 12:04 am |
|
|
I don't hear a problem reported or a clear question. To understand, if your configuration can be understood by PCD, tell the compiler version. |
|
|
sindyme
Joined: 05 Aug 2009 Posts: 37
|
|
Posted: Mon Jan 11, 2010 12:47 am |
|
|
FvM wrote: | I don't hear a problem reported or a clear question. To understand, if your configuration can be understood by PCD, tell the compiler version. |
My CCS Ver. is 4.084
Now ~ My uart works not normally.
It produces garbled .
I want to printf " UART TEST " , but it will sent wrong code to me !!
My crystal is 22.1184 Mhz ~ |
|
|
FvM
Joined: 27 Aug 2008 Posts: 2337 Location: Germany
|
|
Posted: Mon Jan 11, 2010 1:27 am |
|
|
You're not selecting the external crystal as clock source, internal RC is the default.
|
|
|
Guest
|
|
Posted: Mon Jan 11, 2010 2:28 am |
|
|
FvM wrote: | You're not selecting the external crystal as clock source, internal RC is the default.
|
Thank you ~
I solve Question
H A P P Y ~ |
|
|
|